ROTATE

HELP

CONTACT

(+30) 210 81 36 319
rotate@rotatedesigns.com

  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon

REFRESH YOUR MONTHLY ROUTINE WITH our news

© 2019 by the ROTATE team . ALL RIGHTS RESERVED .

STORE POLICY

CONTENT

The entire information content as well as the services appearing on ROTATEDESIGNS.COM belong exclusively and only to ROTATEDESIGNS.COM or their respective owners, and are protected by intellectual property laws.

The copy, reproduction, distribution, dissemination and, more generally, use the information and services of rotatedesigns.com by its visitors, users or colleagues for any other reason, apart from personal use, if forbidden. The use of the information and other services and data included in this website for commercial purposes is permitted only after written authorization. Our website may provide hyperlinks to other websites. Browsing in these websites is your sole responsibility. The members, users, have the obligation to respect all the rules of Greek and International Law as well as the rules of moral order.

Brand names and all kinds of distinctive features (brands, icons, logos etc) representing ROTATEDESIGNS.COM or any other natural or legal third party are protected by the legislation on Industrial Property, and their use in the website in no way constitutes or can be interpreted as assignment or granting the right to use them in any form. The information and all other services and data included in the site are for commercial purposes and their use is permitted only after written authorization. The persons in charge from ROTATE have the right to change the content or services of the present website, as well as the above terms, without prior notification.

By using the website ROTATEDESIGNS.COM you accept the above mentioned terms, expressly and unconditionally.

PERSONAL DATA

While visiting the pages of rotatedesigns.com and to order products as well as to ensure that it is possible to contact you so that to inform you about our new products, you may be requested to provide your personal details (name, e-mail, date of birth, etc.). Any personal information you declare on any of the pages and services of the website rotatedesigns.com are only used to ensure the operation of the respective service, and may not be used by any third party without respecting the provisions of Law 2472/97 on the protection against the processing of personal data as it is applied each time.

The online shop operates in accordance with the current Greek and Community law and keeps your data secure for as long as you are registered with a service at rotatedesigns.com. Your personal data is deleted after any termination of the trading relationship.

The personal data you declare in rotatedesigns.com e-shop are used exclusively by this or its partners to support, promote, and execute the transaction relationship. Recorded data in the file may be communicated to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities at their legitimate request and in accordance with the applicable laws. The Customer has, within the scope of the legislation on confidentiality of telecommunications, the right to information and objection provided for in Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997.

COOKIES

Cookies are important for the smooth operation of rotatedesigns.com and for the improvement of your online experience.

By accessing ROTATEDESIGNS.COM you also accept the use of cookies.

Similarly to most companies, rotatedesigns.com uses cookies to improve Website visitors’ experience. Cookies are small files, consisting of a series of alphanumeric characters that are installed by web servers. They help the owner to distinguish / recognize you from the other website users. Cookies cannot be run as codes or used to transmit viruses, and cannot give us access to your hard drive. We cannot read any data from your hard drive even if we store cookies. In the website we use cookies to manage your connection sessions, to provide personalized webpages, and to adjust advertising and other content to reflect your special needs and interests. Furthermore, cookies may be used to prepare anonymous, cumulative statistics that will allow us to understand the way our webpage is used by its visitors, and can help us improve its structure and content. We cannot specify your personal ID from this information. You can modify the settings of your browser so as to reject certain and/or all cookies. You should be aware that certain operations are only available with the use of cookies, and if you select to reject cookies, these operations may be unavailable. Some of the cookies used are absolutely necessary (absolutely necessary cookies). These are essential for the proper operation of our website and allow you to browse and use its functions. The absolutely necessary cookies do not recognize your personal ID. But without these, we cannot offer effective operation of our website. Apart from the absolutely necessary cookies, performance cookies are also used. These cookies collect information about how visitors use the webpage, for example which pages are more commonly visited and whether error messages are received from webpages. These cookies collect cumulative, anonymous information that cannot be used to identify a visitor. They are exclusively used to improve the performance of a webpage. In addition, we use functional cookies, which allow our Website to remember the user’s preferences, such as the name, language or region, so that to offer better and personalized services. They may be also used to provide services requested by the user, such as viewing videos or using the social media. The information collected from such cookies may be anonymous and cannot monitor browsing in other webpages. If you do not accept these cookies, the performance and operation of the Website may be affected, and your access to its content may be limited.

If you continue using this webpage you provide your consent for the use of cookies.